side menu icon

Staff & Board

Senior Management Team

Kim E. Fraites-Dow, CEO
Stephanie Lim Capello, Chief Revenue Officer
Jennifer Richards, Chief Customer Engagement Officer
Jamie Murphy, Vice President of Business Services 
Keisha Jordan, Chief People Officer
Mike Vanic, Chief Financial Officer
Maureen Maier, Vice President, Girl Experience and Property

Board of Directors

Download the 2017-2018 Board Biography Book to learn about our Board of Directors.

Staff Directory

Click here to download our organizational chart. Last updated July 6, 2018.

Office of the CEO

Kim E. Fraites-DowChief Executive Officer
Stephanie VighettiExecutive Assistant to the CEO

Jamie MurphyVice President of Business Services
Jessica SkoneAssistant Director Business Services
Christie KwaitSenior Manager of Business Services & Retail (SR)
Madeline SedlerBusiness Services/Retail/Front Desk Associate- VF
Demien DeSandiesBusiness Services/Retail/Front Desk Associate- Jane Seltzer
Gina CoulstonFront Desk Associate Headquarters
Becky CotterBusiness Services/Retail/Front Desk Associate-LV
Safiyaah Muhammad-WadeBusiness Services/Retail/Front Desk Associate- SR
Madeline SedlerBusiness Services/Retail/Front Desk Associate
Melanie MagolanBusiness Services/Retail/Front Desk Associate
Diane BombergerMobile Retail Shop Associate
Andrew RegiBusiness Services/IT Manager

Finance

Michael Vanic, CPA, CGMA, C.P.M. Chief Financial Officer
Norman Marks Controller
Inshirah MohammadAccountant
Candice BushAccounting Associate
Ted StoffereDirector of Accounting

Fund Development

Stephanie Lim CapelloChief Development Officer
Trish CorvoDirector of Development Operations
Kelly StrauseDevelopment Services Coordinator
Kim MooreDevelopment Events Manager
Jordan HanchulakManager, Annual Giving & Community Partnerships
Julia DoughertyDirector of Institutional Giving
Lori FranzkeVice President of Fund Development

Girl Experience

April BeattieDirector of Adventure & Water, Mosey Wood
Hana GlennonDirector of Health and Wellness, Laughing Waters
Kristin LeibyDirector of GSLE/Mountain House
Elizabeth FrederickShelly Ridge Day Camp and Resident Camp Director
Maggi MillerManager of Service and Awards
Ally KontraGirl Experience Partnerships & Programs Coordinator
Rebecca SaundersManager of Girl Program & Camp Valley Forge
Michele BementDirector of Resident Camps
Erin VermeulenDirector of Girl Experience and Day Camps
Maureen MaierVice President, Girl Experience

Governance

Katherine AllebachManager of Governance and Special Projects

Girl Outcomes and Outreach

Deirdra RockemoreDirector of Outcomes and Outreach
Cathy GanterProgram Manager
Bilquis SaabaProgram Manager
Morgan RobinsonOutcomes and Outreach Coordinator
Charlene ReidySenior Manager of Evaluation and Compliance
Carin JohnsonManager of Girl Scouts Beyond Bars

Human Resources

Keisha JordanChief People Officer
Debbie JacobsonSenior Director of Human Resources
Carla HickeyDirector of Staff Development
Jozanne WebbSenior Manager, Human Resources- Compensation and Benefits
Angela GrecoHR Coordinator/Recruiter

Marketing and Communications

Elizabeth D'AngelDirector, Marketing and Communications
Chana Garcia Senior Communications Specialist
Jesse FloodSenior Design Manager
Hannah LitchfieldMarketing and Communications Coordinator
Jeff KwaitProduction Coordinator
Kim HartnettGraphic Designer

Member Engagement

Danielle YavorskiSenior Placement Specialist
Christine BoykoPlacement Specialist
Marianne ZellnerPlacement Specialist
Mimi InRecruitment Specialist
Dale MoelterRecruitment Specialist
Marivel ArcePlacement Specialist
Richard Skone Placement Specialist
Alexa MaloneyMember Engagement Coordinator
Raechel PitsikoulisMember Engagement Coordinator
Nancy Jo BachrachSenior Manager of Business Systems
Colleen Sienkiewicz Recruitment Specialist
Deborah RomanSr. Director of Member Strategy
Ashley DetweilerSenior Placement Specialist
Roxana DeSandiesPlacement Specialist
Jessica WieandRecruitment Specialist
Lori ScottDatabase Assistant

Member Services

Katrina GableDirector of Member Services
Lisa DoyleMember Services Specialist
Amanda HarrityMember Services Specialist
Stephanie SpatzMember Services Specialist
Lyndi SkonePart-Time Background Check Processor
Bill RichardsPart-Time Background Check Processor
Jackie GleasonPart-Time Background Check Processor
Susan Schmalzried Member Services Specialist

Product Program

Elizabeth FrederickProduct Program Manager, Operations
Theresa McBrideProduct Program Coordinator, Communications and Customer Service
Alix FinneganProduct Program Operations Coordinator
Alejandra Sepulveda-RiveraProduct Program Manager Communications

Property

Babette RaccaSenior Advisor for Capital Assets
Anthony PaoneSenior Director of Properties
D.J. GableSr. Site Manager/Ranger, Camp Laughing Waters
Dave SmithSite Manager/Ranger, Shelly Ridge
George MaehrerSite Manager/Ranger, Mosey Wood
Jared EnsmingerSite Manager/Ranger, Valley Forge
Glenn ParsonFull Time Assistant Site Manager, Camp Laughing Waters
Jeff KeiserPart Time Site Manager/Ranger, Mountain House
John DrogalisFull Time Assistant Site Manager, Mosey Wood & Wood Haven
Mike PursleySite Manager/Ranger, Wood Haven

Volunteer Training and Support

Georganne SeeleyDirector of Volunteer Support
Tracey BunchDirector of Volunteer Training and Events
Karen BreenVolunteer Support Specialist
Alyce HibbetsVolunteer Support Specialist
Naomi PrattVolunteer Support Specialist
Brittany SedlerVolunteer Support Specialist
Lydia SmithVolunteer Support Specialist
Kyra McGrathVolunteer Training Specialist
Teresa Van ArsdaleVolunteer Training and Support Coordinator
Lynn ElliottVolunteer Training Specialist