side menu icon

Staff & Board

Senior Management Team

Kim E. Fraites-Dow, CEO
Stephanie Lim Capello, Chief Development Officer
Jennifer Richards, Vice President, Customer Engagement
Ken Anderson, Vice President, Business Development
Keisha Jordan, Chief People Officer
Mike Vanic, Chief Financial Officer
Maureen Maier, Vice President, Girl Experience
Jamie Murphy, Director of IT

Board of Directors

Download the 2016-2017 Board Biography Book to learn about our Board of Directors.

Staff Directory

View our organizational chart here. (Last updated June 2017.)

Office of the CEO

Kim E. Fraites-DowChief Executive Officer
Shawnna DiFilippoDirector of Governance and Executive Assistant to the CEO

Business Development

Beth KirkDirector of Business Development
Christie KwaitSenior Manager, Business Development
Elizabeth FrederickBusiness Development Manager
Alejandra Sepulveda-RiveraBusiness Development Manager
Theresa McBrideBusiness Development Coordinator
Janis AbrahamsenMobile Retail Shop Associate/Front Desk Valley Forge
Gina CoulstonFront Desk Associate-Headquarters
Bea BeardFacility Rental and Administration Specialist/Front Desk Valley Forger
Stephanie Vighetti Business Services/Retail/Front Desk Associate- VF
Tamara NicholasBusiness Services/Retail/Front Desk Associate- Delco
Rebecca CotterBusiness Services/Retail/Front Desk Associate- LV
Donna HigginsBusiness Services/Retail/Front Desk Associate- Seltzer

Finance

Michael Vanic, CPA, CGMA, C.P.M. Chief Financial Officer
Norman Marks Controller
Inshirah MohammadAccountant
Candice BushAccounting Associate
Ted StoffereDirector of Accounting

Fund Development

Stephanie Lim CapelloChief Development Officer
Melissah JablonskiDirector of Individual Giving and Alumnae
Trish CorvoDirector of Development Operations
Julia DoughertyAssistant Director, Institutional Giving
Kelly StrauseDevelopment Services Coordinator

Girl Experience

Maureen MaierVice President, Girl Expereince
April BeattieDirector of Adventure & Water, Mosey Wood
Michele BementDirector of Environmental, Wood Haven
Hana GlennonDirector of Health and Wellness, Laughing Waters
Kristin LeibyDirector of GSLE/Mountain House
Elizabeth FrederickShelly Ridge Day Camp and Resident Camp Director
Erin VermeulenDirector of Girl Experience- Operations
Maggi MillerManager of Service and Awards

Girl Outcomes and Outreach

Cathy GanterProgram Manager
Bilquis SaabaProgram Manager
Carin JohnsonGirl Outcomes and Outreach Coordinator
Deirdra RockemoreDirector of Outcomes and Outreach

Governance

Shawnna DiFilippoDirector of Governance and Executive Assistant to the CEO
Kate AllebachGovernance and Special Projects Coordinator

Human Resources

Keisha JordanChief People Officer and General Counsel
Debbie JacobsonSenior Director of Human Resources
Carla HickeyDirector of Staff Development
Jozanne WebbSenior Manager, Human Resources- Compensation and Benefits
Angela GrecoHR Coordinator/Recruiter

IT

Jamie MurphyDirector of IT
Jessica SkoneIT Manager/Volunteer Systems Specialist

Marketing and Communications

Chana GarciaDirector, Marketing and Communications
Angela AgostoDesign Manager
Qurana MoodyMarketing and Communications Assistant
Jenny KontosContract Designer
Jeff KwaitProduction Coordinator
Elizabeth D’AngelAssistant Director of Strategic Communications

Member Engagement

Lilybeth LugoNorth Director, Member Engagement
Christine BoykoPlacement Specialist
Ashley DetweilerPlacement Specialist
Marianne ZellnerPlacement Specialist
Danielle YavorskiSenior Placement Specialist
Mimi InRecruitment Specialist
Dale MoelterRecruitment Specialist
Marivel ArcePlacement Specialist
Kate StellerPlacement Specialist

Member Services

Katrina GableDirector of Member Services
Lisa DoyleMember Services Specialist
Amanda HarrityMember Services Specialist
Stephanie SpatzMember Services Specialist
Lyndi SkonePart-Time Background Check Processor
Bill RichardsPart-Time Background Check Processor
Jackie GleasonPart-Time Background Check Processor
Susan Schmalzried Member Services Specialist

Property

Babette RaccaSenior Advisor for Capital Assets
Anthony PaoneSenior Director of Properties
D.J. GableSr. Site Manager/Ranger, Camp Laughing Waters
Dave SmithSite Manager/Ranger, Shelly Ridge
George MaehrerSite Manager/Ranger, Mosey Wood
Jared EnsmingerSite Manager/Ranger, Valley Forge
Glenn ParsonFull Time Assistant Site Manager, Camp Laughing Waters
Jeff KeiserPart Time Site Manager/Ranger, Mountain House
John DrogalisFull Time Assistant Site Manager, Mosey Wood & Wood Haven
Mike PursleySite Manager/Ranger, Wood Haven

Volunteer Training and Support

Christie BettSenior Director, Volunteer Training and Support
Georganne SeeleyDirector of Volunteer Support
Tracey BunchDirector of Volunteer Training and Events
Karen BreenVolunteer Support Specialist
Brittany SedlerVolunteer Support Specialist
Lydia SmithVolunteer Support Specialist
Lynn ElliotVolunteer Training Specialist
Kyra McGrathVolunteer Training Specialist
Teresa Van ArsdaleVolunteer Training and Support Coordinator
Alyce HibbetsVolunteer Support Specialist
Naomi PrattVolunteer Support Specialist